Resume

For the pdf version of Lindsay Jones Resume click here.
Lindsay's IMDB page here

(212) 613-3139 (NYC) (773) 230-3143 (Chicago)
(310) 281-3385 (LA)
FILM/TV
ORIGINAL MUSIC
 
 
Hollywood Forever Conchita Pictures
10/10
Amy Ludwig, Dir.
Ash Big Field Productions
1/10
Tom Geraty, Dir.
Armed Response Space Dog Productions
12/09
Richard Waterhouse, Dir.
Grace Trio Films
12/08
Ramaa Mosley, Dir.
Cleaveland Follow Productions
11/08
William Payne, Dir.
Kinship New York TIme Film Co.
6/08
Willow Hale, Dir.
Family Practice Sony Pictures/Lifetime Television
10/08
Bart Freundlich, Dir.
The Brass Teapot Trio Films
9/07
Ramaa Mosley, Dir.
Alfred Mann NomaFilms
7/07
Eric Simonson, Dir.

A Note of Triumph: The Golden Age of Norman Corwin
2006 Academy Award - Best Documentary, Short Subject

NomaFIlms/HBO
6/06
Eric Simonson, Dir.
Asparagus! Spargel Productions
10/04
Kirsten Kelly & Anne Demare, Dirs.
Surviving Eden Cineville
9/07
Greg Pritikin, Dir.
The Disappeared (Los Desaparecidos) Bonar-Arguello Productions
8/02
Jefferson Bonar, Dir.
Amerikan Passport IFC Films/Bravo Network/Studio Canal
5/02
Reed Paget, Dir.
Urban Scrawls Silver Lining Films
11/01
Jamie Schenk, Dir.
   
 
Theatre
International
 
 
Henry IV parts 1 & 2 Royal Shakespeare Company - England
7/06
Barbara Gaines, Dir.
In the Continuum Traverse Theatre - Edinburgh, Scotland
8/06
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
In the Continuum Market Theatre - Johannesburg, SA
4-5/06
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
In the Continuum Baxter Theatre - Capetown, SA
5/06
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
In the Continuum Standard Theatre - Harare, Zimbabwe
4-5/06
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
Doubt English Theatre - Vienna, Austria
1-3/06
Martin Platt, Dir.
The Odd Couple Stage West - Toronto Canada
3-5/01
Harvey Medlinsky, Dir.
   
 
Off Broadway  
 
Through the Night Union Square Theatre - NYC, NY
9-12/10
Charles Randolph-Wright, Dir.
The Burnt Part Boys Playwrights Horizons - NYC, NY
5-6/10
Joe Calarco, Dir.
Through the Night Riverside Theatre - NYC, NY
5-6/10
Charles Randolph-Wright, Dir.
Top Secret New York Theatre Workshop - NYC, NY
2-3/10
John Rubenstein, Dir.
Hard Times Pearl Theatre - NYC, NY
2-3/10
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
The Brothers Size and Marcus Public Theatre - NYC, NY
10-12/09
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
In the Red and Brown Water Public Theatre - NYC, NY
10-12/09
Tina Landau, Dir.
Oscar and the Pink Lady Alliance Francaise - NYC, NY
1-2/09
Frank Dunlop, Dir.
The Glass Cage Mint Theatre - NYC, NY
9-10/08
Lou Jacob, Dir.
A Dangerous Personality Perry Street Theatre/Women's Project - NYC
6-7/08
Martin Platt, Dir.
Something You Did Primary Stages - NYC, NY
3-4/08
Carolyn Cantor, Dir.
21 Positions Public Theatre/Fordham U. - NYC, NY
2-3/08
Lisa Peterson, Dir.
The Scariest The Exchange - NYC, NY
3-4/08
Ari Edelson
Meredith McDonough, Dirs.
1001 Page 73 Productions - NYC, NY
10-11/08
Ethan McSweeny, Dir.
Marionette Macbeth New Victory Theatre - NYC, NY
4-5/07
Kate Buckley, Dir.
Live Girls Urban Stages - NYC, NY
10-11/06
Lou Jacob, Dir.
Almost Made Urban Stages - NYC, NY
10-11/06
D.W. Brown, Dir.
John Ferguson Mint Theatre - NYC, NY
9-10/06
Martin Platt, Dir.
Hardball Samuel Beckett Theatre - NYC, NY
7-8/06
Lou Jacob, Dir.
Splitting Infinity Harold Clurman Theatre - NYC, NY
7/06
Matt Shakman, Dir.
Treason Perry Street Theatre - NYC, NY
6-8/06
Martin Platt, Dir.
In the Continuum Perry Street Theatre - NYC, NY
10/05-2/06
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
In the Continuum Primary Stages - NYC, NY
9-10/05
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
Dedication of the Stuff of Dreams Primary Stages - NYC, NY
7-10/05
Michael Morris, Dir.
EST New Plays Marathon Ensemble Studio Theatre - NYC, NY
5-7/05

Billy Hopkins
Andrew McCarthy
Brian Mertes
Harris Yulin
Billy Carden
Will Pomerantz, Dirs.

Luminescence Dating Ensemble Studio Theatre - NYC, NY
4-5/05
WIll Pomerantz, Dir.
The God of Hell Actor's Studio Theatre - NYC, NY
1011/04
Lou Jacob, Dir.
String of Pearls Primary Stages - NYC, NY
9-10/04
Eric Simonson, Dir.
Boy Primary Stages - NYC, NY
5-6/04
Joe Calarco, Dir.
O Jersusalem The Flea Theatre - NYC, NY
2-5/03
Jim Simpson, Dir.
Closet Land New York Performance Works - NYC, NY
5-6/00
Jeremy Cohen, Dir.
Beautiful Thing CHerry Lane Theatre - NYC, NY
2-6/99
Gary Griffin, Dir.
   
 
Touring  
 
Fondly Do We Hope, Fervently Do We Pray Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Co.
9/09-6/11
Bill T. Jones, Dir.
Migrations 100 Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Co.
10/08-6/10
Bill T. Jones, Dir.
The War of the Worlds L.A. TheatreWorks (National Tour)
9/08-2/09
John De Lancie, Dir.
Top Secret L.A. TheatreWorks (National Tour)
9/07-2/08
John Rubenstein, Dir.
The Scopes Monkey Trial L.A. TheatreWorks (National Tour)
3-6/07
Brendon Fox, Dir.
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial L.A. TheatreWorks (National Tour)
9-12/06
John Rubenstein, Dir.
In the Continuum Primary Stages (International Tour)
4/06-5/08
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
   
 
Regional  
 
Antony and Cleopatra Hartford Stage - Hartford, CT
10-11/10
Tina Landau, Dir.
Romeo and Juliet Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
9-12/10
Gale Edwards, Dir.
Merchant of Venice Utah Shakespearean Festival- Cedar City, UT
7-9/10
Sharon Ott, Dir.
Macbeth Utah Shakespearean Festival- Cedar City, UT
7-9/10
Joe Hanreddy, Dir.
Much Ado About Nothing Utah Shakespearean Festival- Cedar City, UT
7-9/10
B.J. Jones, Dir.
Tobacco Road American Blues Theatre - Chicago, IL
5-6/10
Cecilie Keenan, Dir.
Taming of the Shrew Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
4-6/10
Josie Rourke, Dir.
Dancing at Lughnasa Resident Ensemble Players - Newark, DE
4-5/10
Sanford Robbins, Dir.
Through the Night Geffen Playhouse - Los Angeles, CA
3-4/10
Charles Randolph Wright, Dir.
A Life Northlight Theatre - Skokie, IL
3-4/10
B.J. Jones, Dir.
Through the Night Crossroads Theatre - New Brunswick, NY
2-3/10
Charles Randolph Wright, Dir.
Let There Be Love CENTERSTAGE - Baltmore, MD
2-3/10
Jeremy Cohen, Dir.
Distracted American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
1-2/10
PJ Paparelli, Dir.
She Stoops to Conquer Resident Ensemble Players - Newark, DE
1-2/10
Sanford Robbins, Dir.
F*cking Men Celebration Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
1-3/10
Calvin Remsburg, Dir.
The Lady With All the Answers Milwaukee Repertory - Milwaukee, WI
11/09-12/09
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
The Clean House Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
10-11/09
Emma Griffin, Dir.
Arms and the Man The Julliard School - NYC, NY
10-11/09
Vivienne Benesch, Dir.
Richard III * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
9-11/09
Barbara Gaines, Dir.
Yeast Nation * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
9-10/09
P.J. Paparelli, Dir.
Comedy of Errors Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
6-8/09
Kirk Boyd, Dir.
Henry V Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
6-8/09
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
As You Like It Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
6-8/09
David Darlow, Dir.
The K of D Route 66 Theatre - Chicago, IL
5-6/09
Meredith McDonough, Dir.
The Brothers Size and Marcus McCarter Theatre - Princeton, NJ
4-6/09
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
In the Red and Brown Water McCarter Theatre - Princeton, NJ
4-6/09
Tina Landau, Dir.
Hedwig and the Angry Inch * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
4-5/09
P.J. Paparelli, Dir.
Opus Old Globe Theatre - San Diego, CA
3-4/09
Kyle Donnelly, Dir.
Louis and Keely Live at the Sahara Geffen Playhouse - Los Angeles, CA
3-11/09
Taylor Hackford, Dir.
The Quiet Man Tales * Chicago Theatre - Chicago, IL
3-4/09
Susan Felder, Dir.
Smart Cookie Alliance Theatre - Atlanta, GA
1-2/09
Jeremy Cohen, Dir.
Inana Denver Center Theatre - Denver, CO
1-2/09
Michael Pressmann, Dir.
The House in Hydesville Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
1-2/09
Skip Greer, Dir.
Slaphappy * Theatre Building - Chicago, IL
1-2/09
Richard Shavzin, Dir.
Macbeth * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
12/08-3/09
Barabara Gaines, Dir.
The Lady with All the Answers Pasadena Playhouse - Pasadena, CA
10-11/08
Brendon Fox, Dir.
The Three Musketeers Seattle Repertory - Seattle, WA
10-11/08
Kyle Donnelly, Dir.
Julius Caesar Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
9-11/08
Kate Buckley, Dir.
Moonlight and Magnolias Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
9-11/08
Russell Treyz, Dir.
Gaslight (Angel Street) Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
9-11/08
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
The Voysey Inheritance * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
9-10/08
James Bohnen, Dir.
Rumors Penninsula Players - Green Bay, WI
8-9/08
Greg Vinkler, Dir.
Henry IV parts 1 & 2 American Players Theatre - Spring Green, WI
6-8/08
James Bohnen, Dir.
Pride and Prejudice Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
5-6/08
Mark Cuddy, Dir.
Botanic Garden * Picolo Theatre - Evanston, IL
5-6/08
Olympia Dukakis, Dir.
On the Verge * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
5-6/08
James Bohnen, Dir.
Comedy of Errors * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
4-6/08
Barbara Gaines, Dir.
The Glass Menagerie Old Globe Theatre - San Diego, CA
4-5/08
Joe Calarco, Dir.
Speech and Debate * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
4-5/08
P.J. Paparelli, Dir.
The Scene Hartford Stage - Hartford, CT
4-5/08
Jeremy Cohen, Dir.
Endgame Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
3-4/08
Ben Barnes, Dir.
Bronte * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
3-4/08
James Bohnen, Dir.
Bad Dates Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
2-3/08
Mark Cuddy, Dir.
The Scene George Street Playhouse - New Brunswick, NJ
2-3/08
Jeremy Cohen, Dir.
Permanent Collection Mo-Olelo Theatre - San Diego, CA
2-3/08
Seema Sueko, Dir.
Oscar and the Pink Lady George Street Playhouse - New Brunswick, NJ
1-2/08
Frank Dunlop, Dir.
Augusta * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
2-3/08
Nora Dunn, Dir.
Bontanic Garden Victory Gardens - Chicago, IL
1-2/08
Olumpia Dukakis, Dir.
Glengarry Glen Ross Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
1-2/08
Kate Buckley, Dir.
In This Corner Old Globe Theatre - San Diego, CA
1-2/08
Ethan McSweeny, Dir.
Doubt Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
10-11/07
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
The Miser * Northlight Theatre - Skokie, IL
9-10/07
Mark Lococo, Dir.
Oscar and the Pink Lady Old Globe Theatre - San Diego, CA
9-10/07
Frank Dunlop, Dir.
Well Arena Stage - Washington, DC
9-10/07
Kyle Donnelly, Dir.
Cymbeline * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
8-9/07
Barbara Gaines, Dir.
Timon of Athens American Players Theatre - Spring Green, WI
7-8/07
Kate Buckley, Dir.
The Idiot Box Open Fist Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
6-7/07
Jeremy Cohen, Dir.
Hamlet Hollywood Forever Cemetery - Los Angeles, CA
6-7/07
Briana Lee Johnson, Dir.
In the Continuum Guthrie Theatre - Minneapolis, MN
6/07
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
In the Continuum * Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
5-6/07
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
Urinetown Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
5-7/07
Mark Cuddy, Dir.
The Tempest Folger Shakespeare Library - Washington, DC
5-6/07
Aaron Posner, Dir.
Half of Plenty * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
4-5/07
William Payne, Dir.
Bug Lost Angels Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
4-7/07
Scott Cummins, Dir.
Troilus and Cressida * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
4-6/07
Barbara Gaines, Dir.
In the Continuum Philadelphia Theatre Company - Philadelphia, PA
3-4/07
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
Marionette Macbeth * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
3-4/07
Kate Buckley, Dir.
Diversions and Delights Complex Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
2-4/07
August Vivarito, Dir.
The Voysey Inheritance Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
2-3/07
Sandy Robbins, Dir.
Ladybird Evidence Room - Los Angeles, CA
1-3/07
Yasen Peyankov, Dir.
Lady * Northlight Theatre - Skokie, IL
1-3/07
B.J. Jones, Dir.
Search and Destroy Mad Scene Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
1-2/07
Scott Cummins, Dir.
Frozen Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
1-2/07
Kate Buckley, Dir.
In the Continuum Yale Repertory - New Haven, CT
1-2/07
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
Translations Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
1-2/07
Ben Barnes, Dir.
Noises Off Arena Stage - Washington, DC
12/06-1/07
Jonathan Munby, Dir.
In the Continuum Kirk Douglas Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
10-12/07
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
A Christmas Carol * Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
11-12/06
Bill Brown, Dir.
Born Yesterday Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
11-12/06
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
Moving Right Along Magic Theatre - San Francisco, CA
10-11/06
Elaine May, Dir.
In the Continuum Cincinnati Playhouse - Cincinnati, OH
9-11/06
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
The Best Man * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
9-11/06
James Bohnen, Dir.
In the Continuum Wooly Mammoth Theatre - Washington, DC
8-9/06
Robert O'Hara, Dir.
Moonlight and Magnolias Odyssey Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
8-9/06
Scott Cummins, Dir.
Lincolnesque Old Globe Theatre - San Diego, CA
8-9/06
Joe Calarco, Dir.
A Nervous Smile International City Theatre - Long Beach, CA
6-7/06
Lynn Bernatowicz, Dir.
Frankie and Johnny in the Clair de Lune Hartford Stage - Hartford, CT
5-6/06
Jeremy Cohen, Dir.
Henry IV parts 1 & 2 * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
5-6/06
Barbara Gaines, Dir.
Hecuba * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
4-6/06
Patrick Mason, Dir.
Splitting Infinity Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
4-5/06
Mark Cuddy, Dir.
Intimate Apparel Alliance Theatre - Atlanta, GA
4-5/06
Susan Booth, Dir.
Bright Ideas Avery Shrieber Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
4-5/06
Scott Cummins, Dir.
Sita Ram * Lookingglass Theatre - Chicago, IL
3-4/06
David Kersnar, Dir.
Stones in His Pockets New American Theatre - Rockford, IL
3-4/06
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
A Month in the Country Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
2-4/06
Ben Barnes, Dir.
Bad Dates Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
1-2/06
Sandy Robbins, Dir.
Sexual Perversity in Chicago American Conservatory Theatre - San Francisco, CA
1-2/06
Peter Riegert, Dir.
Laughing Stock Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
11-12/05
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
A Christmas Carol * Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
11-12/05
Kate Buckley, Dir.
Open Window Pasadena Playhouse - Los Angeles, CA
10-11/05
Eric Simonson, Dir.
Dirt Mad Scene Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
10-11/05
Stephanie Manglaras, Dir.
The Memory House * Victory Gardens - Chicago, IL
9-10/05
Sandy Shinner, Dir.
The Merchant of Venice * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
8-10/05
Barbara Gaines, Dir.
Macbeth American Players Theatre - Spring Green, WI
7-10/05
Kate Buckley, Dir.
Camelot Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
6-8/05
Brad Carroll, Dir.
A Midsummer Night's Dream Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
6-8/05
Kathleen Conlin, Dir.
Stones in His Pockets Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
6-8/05
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
Waving Goodbye Syzygy Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
5-7/05
Martin Bedoian, Dir.
A Chorus Line Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
5-7/05
Mark Cuddy, Dir.
Vesuvius South Coast Repertory - Costa Mesa, CA
4-6/05
David Emmes, Dir.
The Goat Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
4-5/05
Kent Stephens, Dir.
Lady Windemere's Fan Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
4-5/05
Bill Brown, Dir
Young Lady From Rwanda Kansas City Repertory - Kansas City, MO
4-5/05
Michael Bloom, Dir.
Nickel and Dimed State Theatre - Austin, TX
3-5/05
Scott Kanoff, Dir.
The Memory House Humana Festival at ATL - Louisville, KY
3-4/05
Sandy Shinner, Dir.
Kabuki Lady Macbeth * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
3-4/05
Shozo Sato, Dir.
A Midsummer Night's Dream People's Light and Theatre - Malvern, PA
3-4/05
Nick Olcott, Dir.
Killer Joe Lost Angels Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
3-4/05
Scott Cummins, Dir.
Kid Simple * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
2-3/05
Damon Kiely, Dir.
Member of the Wedding Ford's Theatre - Washington, DC
2-3/05
Marshall Mason, Dir.
The Underpants Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
1-3/05
Risa Brainin, Dir.
Day of the Kings Alliance Theatre - Atlanta, GA
1-2/05
Susan Booth, Dir.
You Can't Take it With You Milwaukee Repertory - Milwaukee, WI
11-12/04
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
A Christmas Carol * Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
11-12/04
Kate Buckley, Dir.
Was Human Race Theatre - Dayton, OH
10-11/04
David Pittu, Dir.
An Empty Plate at the Cafe Grand Boeuf Appetite Theatre - Chicago, IL
10-11/04
Lauren Golanty, Dir.
Nightswim State Theatre - Austin, TX
9-10/04
Katie Pearl, Dir.
Cyrano De Bergerac Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
8-10/04
Jim Edmondson, Dir.
Merry Wives of Windsor Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
8-10/04
Barbara Gaines, Dir.
Cymbeline American Players Theatre - Spring Green, WI
7-10/04
Kate Buckley, Dir.
I Am Yours Mad Scene Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
7-8/04
Mark St. Amont, Dir.
Lobby Hero Odyssey Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
6-8/04
Kenneth WIlliams, Dir.
5 Course Love Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
6-7/04
Emma Griffin, Dir.
Barrymore Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
5-7/04
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
Camelot Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
5-7/04
Christopher Gurr, Dir.
The Philosophy of the World * Lookingglass Theatre - Chicago, IL
4-6/04
John Langs, Dir.
The Cripple of Innishmaan Milwaukee Repertory - Milwaukee, WI
4-5/04
Marshall Mason, Dir.
True West Milwaukee Repertory - Milwaukee, WI
4-5/04
Sandy Robbins, Dir.
Julius Caesar People's Light and Theatre - Malvern, PA
3-5/04
Lou Jacob, Dir.
Some Americans Abroad * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
1-3/05
James Bohnen, Dir.
Sky Girls Old Globe Theatre - San Diego, CA
12/03-2/04
Brendon Fox, Dir.
A Christmas Carol * Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
11-12/03
Kate Buckley, Dir.
The Foreigner Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
11-12/03
J. R. Sullivan, Dir.
The Front Page Missouri Repertory - Kansas City, MO
10-11/03
Larry Carpenter, Dir.
The Sunshine Boys Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
10-11/03
Edward Morgan, Dir.
Much Ado About Nothing Old Globe Theatre - San Diego, CA
8-10/03
Brendon Fox, Dir.
1776 Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
6-8/03
Brad Carroll, Dir.
Born Yesterday Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
6-8/03
Kathleen Conlin, Dir.
The Servant of Two Masters Utah Shakespeare Festival - Cedar City, UT
6-8/03
Russell Treyz, Dir.
The Life and Times of Tulsa Lovechild Mad Scene Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
6-7/03
Chuck Harper, Dir.
A Midsummer Night's Dream Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
6-8/03
Gary Griffin, Dir.
Once in a Lifetime People's Light and Theatre - Malvern, PA
5-6/03
Lou Jacob, Dir.
1776 Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
5-7/03
Mark Cuddy, Dir.
Intimate Apparel South Coast Repertory - Costa Mesa, CA
4-5/03
Kate Whoriskey, Dir.
The Lonesome West Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
4-5/03
Michael Bloom, Dir.
Be Aggressive Rivendell Theatre Ensemble - Chicago, IL
4-5/03
Ed Sobel, Dir.
The Romance Cycle * Court Theatre - Chicago, IL
3-6/03
Charles Newell, Dir.
The Laramie Project Madison Repertory - Madison, WI
3-4/03
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
Dinner With Friends Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
2-4/03
Steve Scott, Dir.
Intimate Apparel Center Stage - Baltimore, MD
2-4/03
Kate Whoriskey, Dir.
Bee-Luther-Hatchee Repertory Theatre of St. Louis - St. Louis, MO
1-3/03
Debra Wicks, Dir.
Sky Girls * Northlight Theatre - Skokie, IL
1-3/03
B.J. Jones, Dir.
In the Blood People's Light and Theatre - Malvern, PA
1-2/03
Abigail Adams, Dir.
Road Wolfpack Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
1-2/03
Kevin Will, Dir.
The Hollow Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
11-12/02
John Sipes, Dir.
Ivona, Princess of Burgundia The Julliard School - NYC, NY
10-11/02
Kirsten Kelly, Dir.
Rounding Third * Northlight Theatre - Skokie, IL
10-11/02
B.J. Jones, Dir.
Beyond Therapy Old Globe Theatre - San Diego, CA
9-10/02
Brendon Fox, Dir.
The Secret Rapture * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
9-11/02
James Bohnen, Dir.
Quake American Theatre Company, Chicago, IL
9-10/02
WIlliam Payne, Dir.
Beautiful Thing * CCPA - Chicago, IL
7-8/02
Gary Griffin, Dir.
I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change Human Race Theatre - Dayton, OH
6-7/02
Joe Deer, Dir.
Convenience Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
5-7/02
Mark Cuddy, Dir.
Indulgences at the Louisville Harem * Rivendell Theatre Ensemble - Chicago, IL
5-7/02
Kimberly Senior, Dir.
Cherry Docs * Next Theatre - Evanston, IL
4-6/02
Kate Buckley, Dir
The Trip to Bountiful * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
4-5/02
Sarah Whitney, Dir.
Below the Belt Water Tower Theatre - Dallas, TX
4/02
Eric Shepard, Dir.
The shaubhraun Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
4-5/02
Edward Morgan, Dir.
Dylan * Seanachai Theatre - Chicago, IL
3-5/02
Roger Smart, Dir.
Hearts * Northlight Theatre - Skokie, IL
3-4/02
B.J. Jones, Dir.
The Trestle at Pope Lick Creek * Rivendell Theatre Ensemble - Chicago, IL
3-4/02
Karen Kessler, Dir.
Agnes of God Indiana Repertory - Indianapolis, IN
3-4/02
Anna Shapiro, Dir.
Below the Belt VLA Theatre - Kileen, TX
4/02
Eric Shepard, Dir.
Flung * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
2-3/02
Susan Nussbaum, Dir.
Bee-Luther Hatchee Meadowbrook Theatre - Rochester, NY
2-3/02
Debra Wicks, Dir.
Waiting to be Invited * Victory Gardens Theatre - Chciago, IL
1-2/02
Ilesa Duncan, Dir.
Art New American Theatre - Rockford, IL
1-2/02
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
Below the Belt Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
1-2/02
Skip Greer, Dir.
Waving Goodbye * Steppenwolf Theatre/Naked Eye - Chicago, IL
12/01-3/02
Jeremy Cohen, Dir.
Top Girls * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
11/01-2/02
James Bohnen, Dir.
The Chairs * Court Theatre - Chicago, IL
11-12/01
Martin Platt, Dir.
No Man's Land * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
10-11/01
James Bohnen, Dir.
House/Garden Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
10-11/01
Mark Cuddy, Dir.
A Lie of the Mind * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
10-11/01
Brian Russell, Dir.
Ivona, Princess of Burgundia Strawdog Theatre - Chicago, IL
9-10/01
Kirsten Kelly, Dir.
I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change Theatre at the Center - Munster, IN
9-10/01
Michael Weber, Dir.
Below the Belt Alliance Theatre - Atlanta, GA
9-10/01
B.J. Jones, Dir.
The Front Page Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
9-10/01
Joe Hanreddy, Dir.
Stop Kiss Red Hen Theatre - Cleveland, OH
9-10/01
Harriet Logan, Dir.
Richard II American Players Theatre - Spring Green, WI
8-10/01
David Frank, Dir.
Among the Thugs * Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
7-8/01
Kate Buckley, Dir.
A Midsummer Night's Dream * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
7-8/01
Gary Griffin, Dir.
10% of Molly Snyder * Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL
6-8/01
Ed Sobel, Dir.
Forever Plaid Human Race Theatre - Dayton - OH
6-7/01
Bobby Brant, Dir.
All's Well that End's Well American Players Theatre - Spring Green, WI
6-10/01
Bill Brown, Dir.
By the Bog of Cats * Irish Repertory Theatre - Chicago, IL
5-7/01
Kay Martinovich, Dir.
Catch 22 * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
5-6/01
John Mohrlein, Dir.
High Society * Theatre at the Center - Munster, IN
5-7/01
Michael Weber, Dir.
Wit * Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
4-5/01
Steve Scott, Dir.
The Incident * Next Theatre - Chicago, IL
4-6/01
Kate Buckley, Dir.
Anna Karenina Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
4-5/01
Joe Hanreddy, Dir.
West Side Story Dayton Ballet/Human Race Theatre - Dayton, OH
3-4/01
Scott Stoney, Dir.
Pitz and Joe Red Hen Productions - Chicago, IL
3-4/01
Greg Kolack, Dir.
Vick's Boy * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
3-4/01
Richard Shavzin, Dir.
Hapgood * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
2-3/01
James Bohnen, Dir.
Wit Milwaukee Repertory - Milwaukee, WI
2-3/01
J.R. Sullivan, Dir.
Bee-Luther Hatchee * Northlight Theatre - Skokie, IL
1-3/01
Debra Wicks, Dir.
Cannibals * Naked Eye Theatre - Chicago, IL
1-3/01
Jeremy Cohen, Dir.
Nunsense 2 - The Second Coming * Theatre at the Center - Munster, IN
1-3/01
Michael Weber, Dir.
Man and Superman * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
1-2/01
James Bohnen, Dir.
Convenience Geva Theatre - Rochester, NY
11-12/00
Mark Cuddy, Dir.
Here's Love - Miracle on 34th St. * Theatre at the Center - Munster, IN
11--12/00
Michael Weber, Dir.
Engaged Milwaukee Repertroy - Milwaukee, WI
10-11/00
Joe Hanreddy, Dir.
Count Karlstein Runamuck Productions - Chicago, IL
10-11/00
Heath Corson, Dir.
Working * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
10/00-1/01
Brian Russell, Dir.
Proposals * Theatre at the Center - Munster, IN
9-10/00
Louis Contey, Dir.
Mom's the Word * Royal George Theatre - Chicago, IL
9-12/00
Jeremy Cohen, Dir.
The Tempest Great Basin College - Elko NV
9-10/00
Amy Ludwig, Dir.
42 Riverside Drive Bailiwick Repertory - Chicago, IL
9-10/00
David Zak, Dir.
The Gambit Theatre Building - Chicago, IL
8-9/00
Steve Scott, Dir.
The Polling Place Center Theatre - Chicago, IL
8-9/00
Anne Libera, Dir.
The Odd Couple (Female) Apollo Theatre - Chicago, IL
7-9/00
Harvey Medlinsky, Dir.
Buckts O' Beckett * Irish Repertory Theatre - Chicago, IL
5-7/00
Matt O'Brien, Dir.
No One as Nasty * Victory Gardens - Chicago, IL
5-7/00
Susan Nussbaum, Dir.
Paragon Springs Milwaukee Repertory Theatre - Milwaukee, WI
4-5/00
Joe Hanreddy, Dir.
Among the Thugs * Next Theatre - Evanston, IL
4-6/00
Kate Buckley, Dir.
The Mineola Twins American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
4-5/00
Kim Rubenstein, Dir.
Too Many Time Machines Runamuck Productions - Chicago, IL
4-5/00
Heath Corson, Dir.
A Dybbuk * Red Hen Productions - Chicago, IL
3-5/00
Curt Columbus, Dir.
Mickey Finn Royal George Theatre - Chicago, IL
3-5/00
Christopher Hart, Dir.
The Infidel * Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL
2-3/00
Anna Shapiro, Dir.
The Bald Soprano * Will Act for Food Theatre - Chicago, IL
2-3/00
Lisa Hackman, Dir.
Medea * American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
2-4/00
Brian Russell, Dir.
Stop Kiss * Naked Eye Theatre - Chicago, IL
1-2/00
Jenny Bacon, Dir.
R & J * Chicago Shakespeare - Chicago, IL
9-1/00
Joe Calarco, Dir.
Her Name was Danger Lookingglass Theatre - Chicago, IL
11/99-1/00
David Catlin, Dir.
American Buffalo American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
11/99-1/00
Mike Nussbaum, Dir.
R & J * Apple Tree Theatre - Highland Park, IL
9-11/99
Joe Calarco, Dir.
Just Say No Bailiwick Repertory - Chicago, IL
9-11/99
David Zak, Dir.
The Skin of Our Teeth American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
9-10/99
William Payne, Dir.
Aurora's Motive Teatro Vista - Chicago, IL
9-10/99
Edward Torres, Dir.
Road to Mecca * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
8-10/99
James Bohnen, Dir.
I Left My Sneakers in Dimension X Runamuck Productions - Chicago, IL
4-6/99
Heath Corson, Dir.
Below the Belt American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
4-5/99
Ed Sobel, Dir.
Safe Harbor * Red Hen Productions - Chicago, IL
4-5/99
Greg Kolack, Dir.
Picture This * Bailiwick Repertory - Chicago, IL
3-5/99
Pat Acerra, Dir.
Pledge of Allegiance * American Theatre Company, Chicago, IL
2-3/99
Michael Halberstam, Dir.
Edward II Red Hen Productions - Chicago, IL
1-2/99
Mark-John McSheehy, Dir.
Old Wicked Songs * Apple Tree Theatre - Highland Park, IL
1-3/99
Eileen Boevers, Dir.
Signal to Noise Now Theatre - Chicago, IL
1-3/99
Marc Rosenbush, Dir.
That Time Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
1/99
Michael Maggio, Dir.
One Day Only American Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
11-12/98
Brian Russell, Dir.
The House on Mango Street Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL
10-11/98
Amy Ludwig, Dir.
Gross Indecency * Court Theatre - Chicago, IL
9-11/98
Gary Griffin, Dir.
Rockaby Remy Bumppo - Chicago, IL
9-10/98
James Bohnen, Dir.
Changing Rainbows Red Wolf Theatre - Chicago, IL
8-10/98
Richard Shavzin, Dir.
Pot Mom Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL
6-7/98
Wilson Milam, Dir.
The Waltz Invention * Strawdog Theatre - Chicago, IL
5-6/98
Nic Dimond, DIr.
Beautiful Thing * Famous Door Theatre - Chicago, IL
5-12/98
Gary Griffin, Dir.
The Boiler Room Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL
4-5/98
Edward Torres, Dir.
HurlyBurly * Strawdog Theatre - Chicago, IL
3-4./98
Richard Shavzin, Dir.
Sweet Nothing in My Ear Fountain Theatre - Los Angeles, CA
3-5/98
Stephen Sachs, Dir.
The Prophet of Bishop Hill * Chicago Dramatists Workshop - Chicago, IL
3-4/98
Russ Tutterow, Dir.
Heartbreak House * Remy Bumppo Productions - Chicago, IL
1-2/98
James Bohnen, Dir.
The Sutherland * Victory Gardens - Chicago, IL
9-10/97
Dannis Zacek, Dir.
Interrogating the Nude * Strawdog Theatre - Chicago, IL
9-10/97
Nic Dimond, Dir.
Drowning Sorrows Victory Gardens - Chicago, IL
9-10/97
Curt Columbus, Dir.
The Glass Menagerie Red Wolf Theare - Chicago, IL
8-9/97
Maura Manning, Dir.
Hitting for the Cycle * Famous Door Theatre - Chicago, IL
6-8/97
Anna Bahow, Dir.
Root Causes Victory Gardens - Chicago, IL
4-5/97
Dennis Zacek, Dir.
Race City Lit Theatre - Chicago, IL
3-5/97
Jamie Pachino, Dir.
Skeletons * Strawdog Theatre - Chicago, IL
2-3/97
Richard Shavzin, Dir.
The Seagull * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
2-3/97
James Bohnen, Dir.
Night and Day * Remy Bumppo Theatre - Chicago, IL
1-2/97
James Bohnen, Dir.
The Flight of the Phoenix * American Blues Theatre - Chicago, IL
10-11/96
Brian Russell, Dir.
Shining Souls Dolphinback Theatre - Chicago, IL
10-11/96
Kelly Anne Corcoran, Dir.
The Subject was Roses Carpe Noctem Productions - Chicago, IL
10-11/96
Nick Bowling, Dir.
Driving Miss Daisy * Northlight Theatre - Skokie, IL
9-11/96
Johnathan Wilson, Dir.
Bold Girls * Eclipse Theatre - Chicago, IL
8-9/96
Susan Leigh, Dir.
Buckets O' Becket '96 Splinter Group - Chicago, IL
4-5/96
Frank Galati
Curt Columbus
Michael Maggio
Susan Booth
Sheldon Patinkin, Dirs.
Unmerciful Good Fortune * Victory Gardens/Northlight Theatre - Chicago, IL
4-5/96
Susanna Tubert, Dir.
Silence, Cunning, Exile Lexicon Productions - Chicago, IL
3-5/96
Kristin Caskey, Dir
Criminal Hearts * Strawdog Theatre - Chciago, IL
3-5/96
Richard Shavzin, Dir.
Cats Paw Strawdog Theatre - Chicago, IL
11-12/95
Richard Shavzin, Dir.
Burn This * Strawdog Theatre - Chicago, IL
4-5/95
Richard Shavzin, Dir.
Suburbia * Roadworks Productions - Chicago, IL
2-10/95
Abbey Epstein, Dir.
   
 
Honors/Awards  
 
Ovation Award Nominee
Sound Design
Through the Night
2010

Geffen Theatre
Los Angeles, CA

Audelco Award Nominee
Sound Design
The Brother/Sister Plays
2010

The Public Theatre
New York, NY

Joseph Jefferson Award Nominee
Original Incidental Music
Richard III
2010

Chicago Shakespeare
Chicago, IL

Henry Hewes Design Award Nominee
Sound Design
Top Secret: The Battle for the Pentagon Papers
2010

NYTW
New York, NY

Drama Desk Award Nominee
Sound Design
Top Secret: The Battle for the Pentagon Papers
2010

NYTW
New York, NY

San Diego Critics Award
Sound Design
Opus
2009

Old Globe Theatre
San Diego, CA

Ticket Holder Award
Sound Design
F*cking Men
2009
Celebration Theatre
LA, CA
Ovation Award Nominee
Sound Design
Louis and Keely Live at the Sahara
2009
Geffen Playhouse
LA, CA
Joseph Jefferson Award
Sound Design
The K of D
2009
Routee 66 Theatre
Chicago, IL
Joseph Jefferson Award Nominee
Sound Design
MacBeth
2009
Chicago Shakespeare
Chicago, IL
Joseph Jefferson Award Nominee
Original Music
Cymbeline
2008
Chicago Shakespeare
Chicago, IL
LA Drama Critics Circle Award
Sound Design
Bug
2008

Lost Angels Theatre
LA, CA

LA Weekly Theatre Award
Sound Design
Bug
2007
Lost Angels Theatre
LA, CA
Joseph Jefferson Award
Original Music
Henry IV parts 1 & 2
2006
Chicago Shakespeare
Chicago, IL
Joseph Jefferson Award Nominee
Sound Design
Hecuba
2006
Chicago Shakespeare
Chicago, IL
Connecticut Critics Nominee
Sound Design
Frankie and Johnny in Claire de Lune
2006
Hartford Stage
Hartford, CT
Ovation Award
Sound Design
Killer Joe
2005
Lost Angels Theatre
LA, CA
Joseph Jefferson Award
Sound Design
Kid Simple
2005
American Theatre Company
Chicago, IL
Chicago Stage Talk Award
Sound Design
Kid Simple
2005
American Theatre Company
Chicago, IL
Garland Award
Sound Design
I Am Yours
2005
Mad Scene Theatre
LA, CA
Joseph Jefferson Award Nominee
Sound Design
Kabuki Lady MacBeth
2005
Chicago Shakespeare
Chicago, IL
Chicago Stage Talk Nominee
Sound Design
Kabuki Lady MacBeth
2005
Chicago Shakespeare
Chicago, IL
Austin Critics Table Nominee
Sound Design
Nightswim
2005
State Theatre
Austin, TX
Philadelphia Weekly Award
Sound Design
Julius Caesar
2004
People's Light and Theatre
Philadelphia, PA
ASCAP Plu$ Award Compostiions for Theatre and Film
2004
 
Barrymore Award Nominee
Sound Design
Julius Caesar
2004
People's Light and Theatre
Philadelphia PA
NAACP Theatre Award Nominee
Sound Design
Intimate Apparel
2004
South Coast Repertory
Costa Mesa, CA
ASCAP Plu$ Award Compositions for Theatre and Film
2003
 
Joseph Jefferson Award Nominee
Sound Design
The Chairs
2002
Court Theatre
Chicago, IL
Joseph JeffersonAward Nominee
Sound Design
The Trestle at Pope Lick Creek
2002
Rivendell Theatre Ensemble
Chicago, IL
Michael Maggio Emerging Designer Award Sound Design
2001
 
Joseph Jefferson Award Nominee
Sound Design
The Incident
2001
Next Theatre
Chicago, IL
Joseph Jefferson Award Nominee
Original Composition
Bee-Luther Hatchee
2001
Northlight Theatre
Skokie IL
Joseph Jefferson Award
Sound Design
Among the Thugs
2000
Next Theatre
Chicago, IL
Joseph Jefferson Award Nominee
Sound Design
R & J
2000
Apple Tree Theatre &
Chicago Shakespeare
Chicago, IL
Joseph Jefferson Award
Sound Design
Old Wicked Songs
1999
Apple Tree Theatre
Chicago, IL
Member of Jeff Award Committee Artistic/Technical Committee
2000-02
 
   
 
* Jeff Nominated/Recommended